Barrington Woods

Hudson, Florida Homes for Sale

About Barrington Woods

Barrington Woods is a neighborhood in Hudson, Florida. Barrington Woods mostly features midsize homes that are very reasonably priced. This is a well-established community that continues to attract interest from buyers looking in the Hudson area.

Quick Facts

Current Prices: $325,000 to $429,900

Closed Prices: $306,000 to $425,000

Median Sale Price: $363,500

Average $ per sq ft: $181

Association Fee Ranges: $60/mo, $0 to $190, $58 to $225/quarter

Type: Single-Family Home

Age: 1989 to 2000

Sq. Ft.: 1600 to 2128 Sq. Ft.

Bedrooms: 2 to 4 Bedrooms

Bathrooms: 2 to 3 Bathrooms

Neighborhood Reviews

0 Reviews
Our Barrington Woods real estate expert specializes in helping
buyers and sellers in this neighborhood.