Bear Creek Estates

Douglasville, Georgia Homes for Sale

About Bear Creek Estates

Bear Creek Estates is a neighborhood in Douglasville, Georgia. Bear Creek Estates mostly features cozy homes that are very reasonably priced. This is a well-established community that continues to attract interest from buyers looking in the Douglasville area.

Quick Facts

Current Prices: $265,000

Closed Prices: $145,000 to $243,000

Median Sale Price: $233,950

Average $ per sq ft: $150

Association Fee Ranges: $0

Type: Single-Family Home

Age: 1970 to 1971

Sq. Ft.: 974 to 1560 Sq. Ft.

Bedrooms: 3 Bedrooms

Bathrooms: 1 to 2 Bathrooms

Neighborhood Reviews

0 Reviews
Our Bear Creek Estates real estate expert specializes in helping
buyers and sellers in this neighborhood.