Capitol Hill
San Jose, California Homes for Sale
About Capitol Hill
Capitol Hill is a neighborhood in San Jose, California. Capitol Hill mostly features cozy homes that are high value. This is a well-established community that continues to attract interest from buyers looking in the San Jose area.
Quick Facts
Current Prices: $825,000
Closed Prices: $855,000
Median Sale Price: $855,000
Average $ per sq ft: $792
Association Fee Ranges: $395/mo, $390
Type: Attached Home (Condo, Townhouse, Loft, etc.)
Age: 1987
Sq. Ft.: 1028 to 1042 Sq. Ft.
Bedrooms: 2 Bedrooms
Bathrooms: 0 to 3 Bathrooms
Neighborhood Reviews
0 ReviewsOur Capitol Hill real estate expert specializes in helping
buyers and sellers in this neighborhood.
buyers and sellers in this neighborhood.