About Eastland Gates
Eastland Gates is a neighborhood in Atlanta, Georgia. Eastland Gates mostly features midsize homes that are competitively priced. This is a well-established community that continues to attract interest from buyers looking in the Atlanta area.
Quick Facts
Current Prices: $373,000 to $420,000
Closed Prices: $270,000 to $420,000
Median Sale Price: $349,900
Average $ per sq ft: $182
Association Fee Ranges: $0 to $4241, $247 to $371/mo
Type: Attached Home (Condo, Townhouse, Loft, etc.), Single-Family Home
Age: 2006 to 2020
Sq. Ft.: 1201 to 1926 Sq. Ft.
Bedrooms: 2 to 4 Bedrooms
Bathrooms: 2 to 4 Bathrooms
Neighborhood Reviews
0 ReviewsOur Eastland Gates real estate expert specializes in helping
buyers and sellers in this neighborhood.
buyers and sellers in this neighborhood.