Edgewater Estates

Lewes, Delaware Homes for Sale

About Edgewater Estates

Edgewater Estates is a suburban neighborhood in Lewes, DE. Do you want to know when new listings come on the market? Set an alert to be notified when there are new homes for sale in Edgewater Estates

Quick Facts

Current Prices: $450,000 to $665,000

Closed Prices: $410,500 to $1,625,000

Median Sale Price: $505,000

Average $ per sq ft: $252

Association Fee Ranges: $50 to $100

Type: Single-Family Home

Age: 1981 to 2003

Sq. Ft.: 1500 to 3760 Sq. Ft.

Bedrooms: 3 to 4 Bedrooms

Bathrooms: 2 to 4 Bathrooms

Neighborhood Reviews

0 Reviews
Our Edgewater Estates real estate expert specializes in helping
buyers and sellers in this neighborhood.