About Maryland City
Maryland City is a neighborhood in Laurel, Maryland. Maryland City mostly features midsize homes that are very reasonably priced. This is a well-established community that continues to attract interest from buyers looking in the Laurel area.
Quick Facts
Current Prices: $445,000 to $795,000
Closed Prices: $280,000 to $540,000
Median Sale Price: $435,000
Average $ per sq ft: $267
Association Fee Ranges:
Type: Attached Home (Condo, Townhouse, Loft, etc.), Single-Family Home
Age: 1961 to 2022
Sq. Ft.: 1140 to 2954 Sq. Ft.
Bedrooms: 3 to 6 Bedrooms
Bathrooms: 1 to 5 Bathrooms
Neighborhood Reviews
0 ReviewsOur Maryland City real estate expert specializes in helping
buyers and sellers in this neighborhood.
buyers and sellers in this neighborhood.