Whispering Oaks

Tampa, Florida Homes for Sale

About Whispering Oaks

Whispering Oaks is a neighborhood in Tampa, Florida. Whispering Oaks mostly features midsize homes that are very reasonably priced. This community dates back to 1998 and has continued to develop over the years.

Quick Facts

Current Prices: $530,000

Closed Prices: $465,000 to $540,000

Median Sale Price: $502,500

Average $ per sq ft: $250

Association Fee Ranges: $80 to $95/mo

Type: Single-Family Home

Age: 1999 to 2002

Sq. Ft.: 1815 to 2869 Sq. Ft.

Bedrooms: 3 to 4 Bedrooms

Bathrooms: 2 to 3 Bathrooms

Neighborhood Reviews

0 Reviews
Our Whispering Oaks real estate expert specializes in helping
buyers and sellers in this neighborhood.